Fixtures
Results
Tables
Alliance
News
Legal

Awards
Club Secretary Award

Premier Division
Division 1
1978-79
WMC Braunstone
1978-79
City Planners
1979-80
Wigston Town CC
1979-80
Scarlet Pimpernel
1980-81
North Kilworth
1980-81
Ibstock Brick
1981-82
North Kilworth
1981-82
N’boro Rangers
1982-83
Turner & Jarvis
1982-83
Wigston RBL
1983-84
Glenfield Superstore
1983-84
Greyhound
1984-85
Vintnors
1984-85
WMC Braunstone R.
1985-86
Belgrave Liberal
1985-86
Grove
1986-87
Wigston Town CC
1986-87
Mayflower
1987-88
Hunters
1987-88
Racing Green
1988-89
Wigston Town CC
1988-89
Wigston RBL
1989-90
Oadby Academicals
1989-90
Star & Garter
1990-91
Wigston Town CC
1990-91
Leicester Foxes
1991-92
Humberstone
1991-92
The Dove
1992-93
Braunstone West End
1992-93
Husbands Bosworth
1993-94
Es Cana
1993-94
Leicester Foxes
1994-95
Houghton Rangers
1994-95
Gearys Bakery
1995-96
Oadby Academicals
1995-96
Fleckney Old Crown
1996-97
G.E.C S & S Sunday
1996-97
The Old Swan
1997-98
F.C Plasmatic
1997-98
Enderby Town
1998-99
The Old Swan
1998-99
Gilmorton
1999-00
Wigston Town
1999-00
Magna Town
2000-01
Ayestone Pk. Diam.
2000-01
C & V United
2001-02
Tolwell
2001-02
Niffy Rangers
2002-03
Advance Couriers
2002-03
Niffy Rangers
2003-04
Seaton United
2003-04
Premier Sports Travel


Division 2
Division 3
1978-79
Oadby RBL
-
-
1979-80
Hastings Albion.
-
-
1980-81
Rowlatt
-
-
1981-82
Magna Town
1981-82
Barwell Liberals
1982-83
Millrose
1982-83
White Bear
1983-84
Leicester Foxes
1983-84
Hinckley Supporters
1984-85
Braunstone W. End
1984-85
G.C.M
1985-86
Sportsman ‘82
1985-86
Huntsman ‘84
1986-87
Magna Town
1986-87
Desford Ath. Res.
1987-88
Star & Garter
1987-88
Widdowson Haulage
1988-89
S. Wigston Wdrs.
1988-89
Widdowson Haulage
1989-90
The Workhouse
1989-90
Wrightways
1990-91
Royal Mail Parcels
1990-91
Wykes
1991-92
Blaby & W’stone OB
1991-92
Citadel Insurance
1992-93
Magna Town
1992-93
Starry Knight
1993-94
A.C. Chalkies
1993-94
City Bus
1994-95
Wigston RBL
1994-95
New Parks Rangers
1995-96
Turner & Jarvis
1995-96
Desford United
1996-97
Vikings Tun
1996-97
Great Wigston WMC
1997-98
Bulls Head, C’thorpe
1997-98
Desford United
1998-99
Cavendish Garage
1998-99
West End WMC
1999-00
Sporting Parva
1999-00
S.B. Rovers
2000-01
G.E. Lighting
2000-01
Fengate
2001-02
Leicester Academ.
2001-02
Red Cow
2002-03
Magna 73 Rangers
2002-03
Shoulder of Mutton
2003-04
Wigston United
2003-04
LM United


Division 4
Division 5
1989-90
Belgrave & Wigston ‘89
-
-
1990-91
Glengate Rangers
-
-
1991-92
Syston Town
-
-
1992-93
Mark Jarvis
-
-
1993-94
Gilmorton Reserves
-
-
1994-95
Ellis Park
-
-
1995-96
Railway WMC
-
-
1996-97
Black Swan Athletic
-
-
1997-98
Palfreymans
1997-98
Wycliffe Wand’s
1998-99
Stonesby Royals
1998-99
St. Gabriels ‘97
1999-00
H.C.S.
1999-00
Bushby Rangers OB
2000-01
Bath Hotel
2000-01
Rhombus Tiger
2001-02
Groby Town
2001-02
The Abbey
2002-03
Groby Town
2002-03
Little Bowden
2003-04
FC Wigston
2003-04
Hat & Beaver